Lot Details & Additional Photographs
19th century, 8-day time and strike, brass movement, polychrome punched brass frame encases porcelain dial marked "Rouzeau / aux Herbiers," maker's name also appears on paint decorated pine case.
93.5 x 20 x 9.5 in.
The Estate Collection of the late W. Samuel Tarlton
Substantial age cracks on base.
$400 - 800